R-1911 - 10/27/2020 - IGA AGREEMENT - Resolutions Exhibits Illinois
[…] Phone: q )-D—'btA -56-7c)- Phone: lL — �& 49V
Date: Q Date:
Note: The State Awarding Agency may change required signers based on the grantee's organizational structure. The required signers must have the
authority to enter into contractual agreements on the behalf of the organization.
STATE OF ILLINOIS
CERTIFICATION UNIFORM GRANT BUDGET TEMPLATE AGENCY: Commerce& Economic Opportunity
Organization Name: Village of Oak Brook CSFA Description: Grants Management Program/Site NOFO# 1960-1563
Improvements
CSFA#:420-00-1960 JFDUNS#38513818 JIFiscal Year(s): 2021
(2 CFR 200.415)
"By signing this report, I certify to the best of my knowledge and belief that the report is true,complete,and accurate and that any false, fictitious,or fraudulent information or the
omission of any material f2cLtonld result in the immediate termination of my grant award(s).
Village of Oak Brook Village of Oak Brook
InstitutiowOre ion n[ 'on.'Organizatio
• t
Signature Signature
Jason Paprocki Riccardo Ginex
Name of Official Name of Official
Director of Finance Village Manager
Title Title